ALFA GROUP WATER SOLUTIONS ITALIAN ENGINEERING

Innovation Wins.Always.

Water connects everything we do.

Discover the Group Scroll to explore

Water solutions without boundaries.

Engineering solutions for industrial, municipal and marine applications worldwide.

Italian engineering. Made in Italy.

Designed, engineered, manufactured and tested in Italy.

Where innovation begins.

Sedico, in the heart of the Italian Dolomites.

01 / A shared horizon

Two companies.One integrated vision.

Water filtration, treatment and reuse. Complementary expertise, from engineering to the finished solution.

02 / Applications

Every sector.A different challenge.

From industrial processes to water infrastructure. Explore the applications our solutions serve.

ALFA GROUP / Marine
Systems in operation
m³/hFlow rate

Figures by sector · Alfa Group brochure 2026

View all figures
Figures by sector · Alfa Group brochure 2026
SectorSystems in operationFlow rate m³/h
Marine930644,600
Desalination332120,460
Cooling16383,100
HVAC and Plumbing1,16075,400
Irrigation with Treated Sewage Effluent1,120392,100
Municipal422232,350
Steel Industry135232,350
Food & Beverage6615,180
Petrochemical7215,180
Electronics32160

03 / Designed and made in Italy

Ideas take shape.In steel.

Two production units. One integrated process, from engineering to testing. In Sedico, technical expertise meets manufacturing precision.

Discover more
Stainless steel production floor
SEDICO / ITALIAStainless steel processing

01 / Production area

m²

Stainless steel processing

7 bending machines · 2 punching machines · 8 welding stations · 3 laser cutting machines.

02 / Production area

m²

Rolling, welding & sheet metal assembly

1 automatic welding machine · 3 welding stations · dedicated assembly, testing and R&D rooms.

  1. 01Engineering
  2. 02Manufacturing
  3. 03Assembly
  4. 04Testing
  5. 05Water solution

Our origins

From the Dolomites.To the world.

From Sedico, in the province of Belluno, we design and manufacture solutions for filtration and water treatment needs in international markets.

SEDICO · BELLUNO · ITALIA

Digital brochures

The complete picture.

Expertise, engineering and technology. Get to know Alfa Group.